NorthernKentuckyBaseball, NKB, Baseball, BooneCounty, Kentoncounty, Baseballnorthernky, northernkybaseball, campbellco, boonecobaseball, kentoncobaseball

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

NOTE

If your team name has an * by it your practice field is different for week one of the season due to events at Idlewild.

On Tuesday August 4th ONLY

12U Redlegs will practice at MBP field 1 from 6:30-8:00

On Wednesday August 5th ONLY

12U NKYA Bombers will practice at MBP field 1 from 6:30-8:00

9U Redlegs will practice at MBP field 4 from 6:30-8:00.

On Thursday August 6th ONLY

8U Sluggers will practice on MBP 2 from 6:30-8:00

 

MONDAY TIME TEAM TUESDAY TIME TEAM
MBP1     MILLS1    
  6:30 PM 13u - Sliders   6:30 PM 8u - Outlaws
MBP2     MILLS2    
  6:30 PM 12u - Batcats   6:30 PM BR - Rampage Hennekes
MBP3     MILLS3    
  6:30 PM 7u - Reds   6:30 PM 10u - Braves
MILLS1     MILLS4    
  6:30 PM 11u - Sharks   6:30 PM 11u - Charge
MILLS2     MILLS5    
  6:30 PM BR - Pioneers   6:30 PM BR - Razorbacks
MILLS3 5:30 PM T-Ball - Bombers Central Park 3    
  6:30 PM 10u Majors - Bombers   6:30 PM 9U - Dragons
MILLS4     Central Park 2    
  6:30 PM 9u - Raptors   6:30 PM 11U - Wolfpack
MILLS5     Central Park 4    
  6:30 PM BR - NKY Heat   6:30 PM BR - Murder Hornets
Central Park 2 5:00 PM 12u - Boone County Ballers Central Park 6    
  6:30 PM 9u Majors - NKY Panthers   6:30 PM BR - Florence Lions
Central Park 3 5:00 PM 8u - Saints Christ Chapel    
  6:30 PM 11u - Phoenix   6:30 PM 10U - Gorillas
Central Park 1          
  6:30 PM 11U Dragons Idlewild 3A 6:30 PM 13u - Knights
Central Park 6     Idlewild 5A 6:30 PM *12U - Redlegs
  6:30 PM 13U - Spartans Maplewood A 6:30 PM 9u - Ballers
Christ Chapel          
  6:30 PM 12u - Tigers Maplewood B 6:30 PM 10u - Lumberjacks
Idlewild 7 6:30 PM BR- Wyler Longhorns      
Maplewood A 6:30 PM 10U-Tigers Idlewild 3B 6:00 PM Tball Snakes

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY TIME TEAM THURSDAY TIME TEAM
MBP2     MBP3    
  6:30 PM 8U- Union Storm   6:30 PM 8u - Reds
MBP3     MILLS1    
  6:30 PM 10u - KY Fire   6:30 PM 12u - Kings
MILLS1     MILLS2    
  6:30 PM 9u - Patriots   6:30 PM BR - Redlegs
MILLS2     MILLS3    
  6:30 PM BR - Gators   6:00 PM 6u - Tigers
MILLS3     MILLS4    
  6:30 PM 8u - Charge Navy   6:30 PM 8U- The Cru
MILLS4     Central Park 2    
  6:30 PM 8u - Charge Gray   6:30 PM 9u - Bandits
MILLS5     Central Park 6    
  6:30 PM BR - Freedom   6:30 PM 9u - Brahma Bulls
Central Park 2     Christ Chapel 5:30 PM T-ball - Tigers
  6:30 PM 7u - NKY Reds   6:30 PM 7u - Tigers
Central Park 3     Idlewild 3A 5:30 PM 6u - Cheetahs
  6:30 PM 12U - Rampage   6:30 PM BR - Raiders
Central Park 1     Maplewood A    
  6:30 PM BR - Panthers   6:30 PM 9u - Lookouts
Central Park 6     Maplewood B 6:30 PM 10u- Wildcats
  6:30 PM 13U - Misfits Idlewild 4B 6:30 PM *8U- Sluggers
Christ Chapel     Mills 5 6:30 PM 9U- Saints
  6:30 PM 7u - Rockets      
Florence Baptist A 6:00 PM 6u - Red Devils      
           
Florence Baptist B          
  6:00 PM T-ball - River Monsters      
           
           
Idlewild 3A          
  6:30 PM 11u - Vipers      
Idlewild 3B          
  6:30 PM 6u - Raptors      
Idlewild 5A          
  6:30 PM *12u - NKYA Bombers      
Idlewild 4B          
  6:30 PM *9u - Redlegs      
Lincoln Woods 2          
  6:30 PM 9u - Rampage      
Maplewood A   6u - Ball Patrol      
  6:30 PM 10u - Outlaws      
Maplewood B          
  6:30 PM 7u - Crush      
Eagle 1          
  6:00 PM 10u - Sluggers      
Eagle 2          
  6:30 PM 8u - Stingers      
Eagle 3          
  6:00 PM 6u - Hornets      
Walton Park          
  6:30 PM 11u - Cobras    

 

 

 

FRIDAY TIME TEAM
Central Park 2    
  6:30 PM 12u - Spartans
Central Park 1    
  6:30 PM BR - Hitmen
Eagle 1    
  6:00 PM T-Ball - Monsters
President Park    
  6:30 PM 6u - Kentucky Wildcats
Central Park 3 6:30 PM 10U - Hitmen
MILLS1 6:30 PM BR- Rampage Harlow